"Get Hooked on New York"

  
Salmon Details
Name: Salmon
Water Type: anadromous
Latin Name:
Common Names: King, Silver, Humpy, Chum, Sockeye
Ideal Water Temp:
World Record:
Description: Within the Salmon Species on the westcoast there are several different types: Chinook (King), Coho (Silver), Pink (Humpy), Chum (Dog) and Sockeye
Tips, Techniques, Discussion: There are 4 comments for this species. Come and join the conversation.

Last comment was on 11/12/10 04:14 PM by hansel
Recipes: There are 24 recipes for this species. View these recipes.

Last recipe was on 07/16/13 01:57 PM by timmo
Photos:
Below are photos of Salmon
or locations where users have caught Salmon.
Add your own photo of a Salmon
Lake ontario bar Lake ontario bar
Added by prov1 from the trip entitled Western New York Trip #1

   Salmon Salmon
Added by jtc78 from the trip entitled 20lb pigs
# of Comments: 1

  
salmon from Ludington, MI St Park salmon from Ludington, MI St Park
Added by hansel

   lake ontario lake ontario
one of my favorite pictures
Added by pm04077
Avg. Rating: 4
# of Ratings: 1
# of Comments: 1

  
Added by sandflea
Avg. Rating: 5
# of Ratings: 2
# of Comments: 1

   chilln chilln
Added by joeleroy from the trip entitled chilln

  
View all 15 photos of Salmon

Search: Find other fish species
Find user trips that have Salmon
Find locations that have Salmon
Edit Details:Are we missing information about Salmon that you know about? Is our data is inaccurate?
If so, please edit this species. *New
Last Edited By:blrdevelopment on 04/14/08 01:14 PM
 
  
Sponsored Links

 
  


Sources | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Help | Questions Comments | Advertise

Developed by US Fish Finder, LLC Copyright ©2007-2013. All Rights Reserved.
Site Optimized for Google Chrome Browser