"Get Hooked on New York"

  
Muskellunge Details
Name: Muskellunge
Water Type: freshwater
Latin Name: Esox masquinongy
Common Names: musky, muskie, maskinonge, muskellunge, lunge, great pike
Ideal Water Temp: 60 to 70
World Record:
Description: http://www.ctfishfinder.com/edit_fish_type.php?fish_id=61
Join the new Muskie Group to observe what other Muskie fisherman, just like you, are experiencing!!!!!! I hope to gather a large group of people with common interests in this fish species, that can come to one place to talk about tips, locations, and tricks. The group name is: North East Muskie Fever
Tips, Techniques, Discussion: There are 9 comments for this species. Come and join the conversation.

Last comment was on 09/07/16 08:08 PM by newenglandangler
Recipes: There is 1 recipe for this species. View these recipes.

Last recipe was on 09/07/13 08:05 PM by bronco76
Photos:
Below are photos of Muskellunge
or locations where users have caught Muskellunge.
Add your own photo of a Muskellunge
45 musky 45 musky
Added by webstar
Avg. Rating: 5
# of Ratings: 4
# of Comments: 2

   Both on 5in yellow rattle trap Both on 5in yellow rattle trap
38 in muskie and 21 in bass
Added by webstar
Avg. Rating: 5
# of Ratings: 3

  
night time fishing night time fishing
Two 31 inch's on fire tiger rattle trap 5in
Added by webstar

   43 1/2 in 43 1/2 in
Got him on white perch rapala split X-RAP.6in
Added by webstar
Avg. Rating: 5
# of Ratings: 1

  
Added by webstar
Avg. Rating: 5
# of Ratings: 1
# of Comments: 1

   36 1/2in 40in 36 1/2in 40in
Added by webstar
Avg. Rating: 4
# of Ratings: 1

  
View all 7 photos of Muskellunge

Search: Find other fish species
Find user trips that have Muskellunge
Find locations that have Muskellunge
Edit Details:Are we missing information about Muskellunge that you know about? Is our data is inaccurate?
If so, please edit this species. *New
Last Edited By:pramsey on 09/06/10 11:12 AM
 
  
Sponsored Links

 
  


Sources | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Help | Questions Comments | Advertise

Developed by US Fish Finder, LLC Copyright ©2007-2013. All Rights Reserved.
Site Optimized for Google Chrome Browser