"Get Hooked on New York"

  
Monkfish Details
Name: Monkfish
Water Type: saltwater
Latin Name: Lophius piscatorius
Common Names: goosefish, sea monk, sea monster
Ideal Water Temp:
World Record:
Description:
Tips, Techniques, Discussion: There are no comments. Be the first to talk about this species.
Recipes: There are no recipes. Be the first to add a recipe for this species.
Photos:
No photos for this species have been posted.
Be the first to add a photo of this species.

Search: Find other fish species
Find user trips that have Monkfish
Find locations that have Monkfish
Edit Details:Are we missing information about Monkfish that you know about? Is our data is inaccurate?
If so, please edit this species. *New
Last Edited By:overstdr on 01/20/11 08:27 PM
 
  
Sponsored Links

 
  


Sources | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Help | Questions Comments | Advertise

Developed by US Fish Finder, LLC Copyright ©2007-2013. All Rights Reserved.
Site Optimized for Google Chrome Browser