"Get Hooked on New York"

  
Lobster Details
Name: Lobster
Water Type: saltwater
Latin Name:
Common Names: red loppy
Ideal Water Temp:
World Record:
Description: has 2 claws good to eat
Tips, Techniques, Discussion: There are no comments. Be the first to talk about this species.
Recipes: There are 3 recipes for this species. View these recipes.

Last recipe was on 11/03/11 05:46 PM by massbasshunter
Photos:
Below are photos of Lobster
or locations where users have caught Lobster.
Add your own photo of a Lobster
Lobsters from the Traps Lobsters from the Traps
Added by baystateangler from the trip entitled Another Day of No Action out on the Bay
Avg. Rating: 5
# of Ratings: 3
# of Comments: 3

  
Search: Find other fish species
Find user trips that have Lobster
Find locations that have Lobster
Edit Details:Are we missing information about Lobster that you know about? Is our data is inaccurate?
If so, please edit this species. *New
Last Edited By:domxyx12 on 09/29/11 05:45 PM
 
  
Sponsored Links

 
  


Sources | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Help | Questions Comments | Advertise

Developed by USFishFinder.com Copyright ©2007-2017. All Rights Reserved.
Site Optimized for Google Chrome Browser