"Get Hooked on New York"

  
Hake Details
Name: Hake
Water Type: saltwater
Latin Name: Gadidae
Common Names: White Hake, Boston Hake
Ideal Water Temp:
World Record:
Description:
Tips, Techniques, Discussion: There are no comments. Be the first to talk about this species.
Recipes: There are no recipes. Be the first to add a recipe for this species.
Photos:
Below are photos of Hake
or locations where users have caught Hake.
Add your own photo of a Hake
Spotted Hake Spotted Hake
Caught this off the CBBT in November. Took me a bit to figure this one out.
Added by paulm

   9/3/12 - Captain's 9/3/12 - Captain's
The 14lb Hake that was on the jig of my double. Big Belly! noticed the Teeth marks by the eye left bu the Blue Dog Shark!
Added by meat7gtk from the trip entitled 9/3/12 - Captain's Fishing Parties Charter - Plum Island

  
Added by daddyp

  
Search: Find other fish species
Find user trips that have Hake
Find locations that have Hake
Edit Details:Are we missing information about Hake that you know about? Is our data is inaccurate?
If so, please edit this species. *New
Last Edited By:overstdr on 08/30/10 08:21 PM
 
  
Sponsored Links

 
  


Sources | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Help | Questions Comments | Advertise

Developed by US Fish Finder, LLC Copyright ©2007-2013. All Rights Reserved.
Site Optimized for Google Chrome Browser